Problems with voting? Call the Election Protection hotline at 866-OUR-VOTE.

Staff

Executive Management Team

Damon Hewitt

Damon Hewitt

President and Executive Director

Jon M. Greenbaum

Jon M. Greenbaum

Chief Counsel and Senior Deputy Director

Katherine L. Garrett

Katherine L. Garrett

Interim Chief Operating Officer

Brad Berry

Brad Berry

Vice President, Legal Partnerships

Angela M. Lovelace

Angela M. Lovelace

Chief Financial Officer

Courtney Spellacy

Vice President, Development

Accounting

Lula Thomas

Accounting Manager

Marie Gwathmey

Grants Accounting Manager

Herlyth Clark

Controller

Sheri Ezelle

Valerie P. Johnson Fellow/Accounting Assistant

Administration

C. Ann Hewitt

Human Resources Manager

Devon Sullivan

Manager, Information Technology

Kathy Coates

Human Resources Assistant

Michael Parris

Office Assistant

Sheri Ezelle

Valerie P. Johnson Fellow/ Administrative Assistant

Communications

Lacy Crawford, Jr.

Senior Communications Strategist

Natasha Mundkur

Press Assistant

Sidni Espinosa

Social Media Associate

Criminal Justice Project

Arthur Ago

Director, Criminal Justice Project

Jason Enos

Social Scientist

Tianna Mays

Senior Counsel

Rochelle Swartz

Orrick Fellow

Zachary Kimmel

Legal Assistant/Investigator

Al Brooks

2021-2022 George N. Lindsay Fellow

Development

Kim Buckner Patton

Foundation Relations Officer

Charlene Holloway

Senior Development Officer

Economic Justice Project

Katy Youker

Director, Economic Justice Project

Phylicia H. Hill

Counsel

Pilar Whitaker

Counsel

Timothy Klipp-Lockhart

Project Associate

Natasha Chabria

Associate Counsel

Educational Opportunities Project

David Hinojosa

Director, Educational Opportunities Project

Ernest Bihm

Program Manager

Mayah Emerson

Higher Education Access Coordinator

Genevieve (Genzie) Bonadies Torres

Senior Counsel

Taylor Dumpson

President’s Fellow

Ivanley Noisette

Legal Fellow

Fair Housing & Community Development Project

Diane Glauber

Director, Fair Housing & Community Development Project

Thomas Silverstein

Associate Director

Malcolm Peyton-Cook

Senior Counsel

Haley Adams

Legal Fellow

Violet Sulka/Hewes

Legal Assistant

Anneke Dunbar-Gronke

2021-2023 Skadden Fellow

National Support

Nancy Anderson, Esq.

Director, Pro Bono

David Brody

Counsel & Senior Fellow for Privacy and Technology

Ed Caspar

Senior Counsel

Hill Harper

National Spokesperson

Noah Baron

Counsel & Jerry Shestack Justice Fellow

Isabella Kres-Nash

Executive Assistant to Damon Hewitt

Kyle Jackson

Paralegal

Adonne Washington

Legal Fellow

Violet Sulka/Hewes

Assistant to the Chief Counsel

Public Policy Project

Demelza Baer

Director of Public Policy

NC Regional Office

Elizabeth Haddix

Managing Attorney

Tamika Davis

Legal Assistant

Special Litigation and Advocacy Project

Dorian Spence

Director, Special Litigation and Advocacy

Maryum Jordan

Counsel

Natasha Chabria

Associate Counsel

The James Byrd Jr. Center to Stop Hate

Arusha Gordon

Associate Director

Kieaira Lucas

Project Assistant

Jennifer Nwachukwu

Counsel

Brenna Kearns

Legal Fellow

Voting Rights Project

Marcia Johnson-Blanco

Co-Director, Voting Rights Project

Ezra Rosenberg

Co-Director, Voting Rights Project

Chynna Baldwin

Senior National Coordinator, Election Protection

Fred McBride

Redistricting and Voting Rights Policy Specialist

Armani Eady

Election Protection Organizing Fellow

Jason Enos

Social Scientist

Misty Jones

Senior Legal Mobilization Coordinator

Gabrielle Velasco

National Coordinator, Election Protection

Pooja Chaudhuri

Counsel

Jennifer Nwachukwu

Counsel

Hannah Cregan Zigler

Hotline Project Management Coordinator

Josué Romualdo

National Coordinator, Election Protection

Julie Houk

Managing Counsel, Election Protection

Keina Jackson

Senior National Coordinator, Election Protection

Luis Patino, III

Assistant

Sofia Fernandez Gold

Legal Fellow

Morgan Conley

National Coordinator, Election Protection

Gideon Epstein

Election Protection Organizing Fellow

Ryan Snow

Associate Counsel

Paul Joffe

Senior Fellow

James Tucker

Senior Special Counsel

John Winters

Election Protection Hotline Specialist

James Thomas Tucker

Senior Special Counsel